Need help finding a provider?

Our Call Center staff are available to help you find a primary care provider that best fits your healthcare needs.

For specialty care, contact the clinic directly to schedule an appointment.

Ramin Ahsaei, MD

Specialties: Anesthesia

Providence Regional Medical Center Everett

Accepting New Patients

Makenzie Anderson, PTA

Specialties: Acute Care Rehabilitation, Balance Rehabilitation, Manual Therapy, Parkinson's Rehabilitation, Pediatric Physical Therapy, Yoga & Related Flexibility Training

Physical Therapy

Jose Anguiano, MD

Specialties: Internal Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Jenna Beh

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Accepts Telemedicine

Kimberly Bell, MD

Specialties: Internal Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Aaron Bertoni, MD

Specialties: Anesthesia

Island Surgeons

Accepting New Patients

Robert Billow, DO

Specialties: Interventional Pain Medicine

Island Sports & Spine

Accepts Telemedicine

Accepting New Patients

Allison Blackwell, PT, DPT

Specialties: Balance Rehabilitation, Geriatric Physical Therapy, Neurological Rehabilitation, Orthopedic Rehabilitation, Pelvic Rehabilitation, Vestibular Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Accepting New Patients

Abigail Bolanos, PT

Specialties: Acute Care Rehabilitation, Amputee Rehabilitation, Balance Rehabilitation, Gait Training, Geriatric Physical Therapy, Orthopedic Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Elisah Botnick, DO

Specialties: Emergency Medicine

TeamHealth

Pardeep Brar, DMD

Specialties: Maxillofacial Surgery, Oral Surgery

North Sound Oral & Facial Surgery

David Brennick, MD

Specialties: Emergency Medicine

TeamHealth

Oscar Briseno, MD

Specialties: Internal Medicine

Skagit Regional Clinics – Cardiology

Linda Brown, MD

Specialties: Ophthalmology

Island Eye Physicians & Surgeons

Cindy Bullock, DPM

Specialties: Podiatry

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Bridget Bush, MD

Specialties: Anesthesia

Providence Regional Medical Center Everett

Accepting New Patients

Karen Caley Orr, PA-C

Specialties: Family Medicine

Island Primary Care – Orcas

Schedule Appointment

Shawn Call, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Laurence Cambron, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Robert Carter, DO

Specialties: Anesthesia

Skagit Regional Clinics

Kiran Chaturvedi, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Northwest Pathology

Gregory Cheeney, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Pacific Pathology Partners

Jeffrey Choffel, RRA

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Eduardo Chua, MD

Specialties: Gastroenterology

Western Washington Medical Group – Gastroenterology

Accepting New Patients

Carolyn Chung, MS, OTR/L

Specialties: Acute Care Rehabilitation, Cognitive Rehabilitation, Geriatric Occupational Therapy, Neurological Rehabilitation, Orthopedic Rehabilitation

Occupational Therapy

Alan Clark, PA-C

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Kelley Cline, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Camille Connelly, MD

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Anca Croitoru, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Pacific Pathology Partners

Jimmy Cui, MD, PhD

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Justin Curran, DO

Specialties: Emergency Medicine

TeamHealth

Regina Currier, DPM

Specialties: Podiatry

Coupeville Foot & Ankle

Justin Cuschieri, MD

Specialties: Gastroenterology

Western Washington Medical Group – Gastroenterology

Natalié Davidson, NP

Specialties: Internal Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Monica DeBaca, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Pacific Pathology Partners

Muneer Desai, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Accepting New Patients

Mark Donovan, MD, FACS

Specialties: General Surgery

Island Surgeons

Therese Dumas, ARNP

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Clinics - Cardiology

Kenneth Ellis, MD

Specialties: Ophthalmology

Island Eye Physicians & Surgeons

Christopher England, MD

Specialties: Otolaryngology

Skagit Regional Health – Cascade Ear, Nose and Throat

Sandra Ewaskow, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Sound Pathology Associates

Amber Fowler, MD

Specialties: Dermatology

Rosario Skin Clinic

Patricia Franklin, MD

Specialties: General Surgery

Island Surgeons

Katrina Gardner, MD

Specialties: Family Medicine

Island Family Physicians

Parampreet Ghuman, MD

Specialties: Internal Medicine, Nephrology

North Sound Kidney Physicians

Carol Goetter, MD

Specialties: Anesthesia

Island Surgeons

Jacob Gorbaty, MD

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Shefali Goyal, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Pacific Pathology Partners

Jonathan Grant, MD

Specialties: Otolaryngology

Skagit Regional Health – Cascade Ear, Nose and Throat

Kristin Grant, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

James Gross, MD

Specialties: Otolaryngology

Skagit Regional Health – Cascade Ear, Nose and Throat

Jeffrey Hambleton, MD

Specialties: Anesthesiology

Island Health

Daniel Hanesworth, MD

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Ramy Hanna, MD

Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine

Skagit Regional Clinics - Cardiology

Accepting New Patients

Amy Harrington, PT

Specialties: Pelvic Rehabilitation, Prenatal and Postpartum Rehabilitation, Voiding Dysfunctions/Incontinence Rehabilitation, Women's Health Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Accepting New Patients

Lindsay Harris, DPT, CSCS, CIMI

Specialties: Balance Rehabilitation, Gait Training, Geriatric Physical Therapy, Manual Therapy, Orthopedic Rehabilitation, Pediatric Physical Therapy, Spine Rehabilitation, Sports Medicine/Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Scott Harrison, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Lee Holder, DO

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Richard Holman, DO

Specialties: Internal Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Accepting New Patients

Stephen Horras, MD, FAAFP

Specialties: Alternative Therapies, Family Medicine

Island Primary Care – 24th Street

Accepts Telemedicine

Schedule Appointment

Mehrdad Jafari, MD

Specialties: Internal Medicine, Oncology

Island Cancer Care

Gary Johnson, MD

Specialties: Otolaryngology

Skagit Regional Health – Cascade Ear, Nose and Throat

Robert Johnson, MD

Specialties: Ophthalmology

Island Eye Care

Frederic Joseph, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Patricia Kandalaft, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Pacific Pathology Partners

Zayan Kanjo, MD

Specialties: Internal Medicine

Whidbey Medical Clinic

Accepting New Patients

Mansel Kevwitch, MD, FACS

Specialties: Urology

Island Urology

Jesse Kincaid, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Jared Kirkland, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Leah Kiviat, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Kiarash Kojouri, MD

Specialties: Hematology, Internal Medicine, Oncology

Island Cancer Care

Angelica Kominsky, NP

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Health - Cardiology

Jaroslaw Kotlarczyk, MD

Specialties: Anesthesiology

Island Health

Panayota Kotsali, MD

Pacific Pathology Partners

Accepting New Patients

Sheryl Kyllo, PT, CLT

Specialties: Aquatic Therapy, Balance Rehabilitation, Lymphedema Rehabilitation, Neurological Rehabilitation, Orthopedic Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Michael Lanker, DO

Specialties: Emergency Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Jennifer LaPoint, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Sound Pathology Associates

Shawna Laursen, MD

Specialties: Emergency Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Meris Lehecka, NP

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Health - Cardiology

Jong Liu, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Kamol Lohavanichbutr, MD, FACC

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Clinics - Cardiology

Friedrich C. Loura, MD

Specialties: Gastrointestinal, Internal Medicine

Western Washington Medical Group – Gastroenterology

Dawei Lu, MD

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Accepting New Patients

Amanda Lungren, RDN, CDCES

Specialties: Diabetes Education

Diabetes Education & Nutrition

Rachel Mank, DO

Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Family Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Bruce Mathey, MD

Specialties: Hematology, Internal Medicine, Oncology

John Matista, PA-C

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Health - Cardiology

Accepting New Patients

Kieran Melody, MD, FACS

Specialties: General Surgery

Island Surgeons

Jammie Menetrey, DO

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Health - Cardiology

Accepting New Patients

Brian Minow, MD

Specialties: Hyperbaric Medicine, Wound Care

Island Wound Care & Hyperbaric Medicine

Accepting New Patients

Arthur Molina III, MD

Specialties: Hematology, Oncology

Island Cancer Care

Accepting New Patients

Miranda Montellano, DNP

Specialties: Midwife

Anacortes Midwifery Care, LLC

Accepting New Patients

Linda Newman-Kennedy, PhD, CCC-SLP

Specialties: Augmentative Alternative Communication, Cognitive Rehabilitation, Language Theraphy, Pediatric Speech Therapy, Speech & Articulation Therapy, Swallowing Rehabilitation, Transgender Communication, Voice Rehabilitation

Speech Therapy

Accepting New Patients

Reiko Nystrom, MPT

Specialties: Gait Training, Geriatric Physical Therapy, MyoKinesthetic Therapy, Orthopedic Rehabilitation, Pelvic Rehabilitation, Prenatal and Postpartum Rehabilitation, Women's Health Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Kenneth Oates, MD

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Venkataraman (Raman) Palabindala, MD

Specialties: Internal Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Vidhu Paliwal, MD

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Clinics - Cardiology

Vidhu Parmar, MD

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Health - Cardiology

Rachel Parmer, FNP-BC

Specialties: Emergency Medicine

Island Walk-In Clinic – M Avenue

Accepting New Patients

Stacey Pestar, PTA

Specialties: Acute Care Rehabilitation, Gait Training, Geriatric Physical Therapy, Manual Therapy, Orthopedic Rehabilitation, Sports Medicine/Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Daniel Pham, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Accepting New Patients

Amber Phillips, MS, RD

Specialties: Clinical Dietitian

Diabetes Education & Nutrition

Accepts Telemedicine

Accepting New Patients

Robert Reyna, MD

Specialties: Sleep Medicine

Island Sleep Wellness Center

Accepts Telemedicine

Accepting New Patients

David Rice, MD

Specialties: Urology

Island Urology

Erin Rieger, ARNP

Specialties: Family Medicine

Island Family Physicians

Robert Rieger, MD

Specialties: Family Medicine

Island Family Physicians

Accepting New Patients

Andrea Riley, ARNP

Specialties: Alternative Therapies, Family Medicine

Island Primary Care – 24th Street

Accepts Telemedicine

Schedule Appointment

Andrew Robbins, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Curtis Rodin, MD

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Jason Rogers, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Robert Rookstool, MD

Specialties: Emergency Medicine, Family Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Alfred Roschmann, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Yelena Rosenberg, MD

Specialties: Cardiology, Internal Medicine

Skagit Regional Clinics - Cardiology

Accepting New Patients

Susan Sandblom, ARNP

Specialties: Women’s Health

Island Primary Care – Orcas

Schedule Appointment

Matthew Schrage, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Sound Pathology Associates

Ann Marie Schreiber, DO

Specialties: Gastrointestinal, Internal Medicine

Western Washington Medical Group – Gastroenterology

Julia Seavello, MD

Specialties: Anesthesia

Olympic Anesthesia Services Inc

Jonathan Shafer, MD

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Accepting New Patients

Ilima Shaw, PT

Specialties: Acute Care Rehabilitation, Custom Wheelchair Fittings, Lymphedema Rehabilitation, Neurological Rehabilitation, Orthopedic Rehabilitation, Spine Rehabilitation, Wound Care Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Stacia Smith, MD

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Accepting New Patients

Zoelle Stefens, CCC-SLP

Specialties: Acute Care Rehabilitation, Augmentative Alternative Communication, Cognitive Rehabilitation, Language Therapy, Pediatric Speech Therapy, SOS Feeding Therapy, Speech & Articulation Therapy, Swallowing Rehabilitation

Speech Therapy

Accepting New Patients

Kaley Stevenson, PTA

Specialties: Acute Care Rehabilitation, Gait Training, Manual Therapy, Neurological Rehabilitation, Orthopedic Rehabilitation, Sports Medicine/Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Robert Stewart, MD, FACC

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Clinics - Cardiology

H. Edwin Stickle, MD

Specialties: Family Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Accepting New Patients

Angela Straw, MS, OTR/L

Specialties: Acute Care Rehabilitation, Cognitive Rehabilitation, Geriatric Occupational Therapy, Neurological Rehabilitation, Orthopedic Rehabilitation, Pediatric Occupational Therapy

Occupational Therapy

Freddie Swain, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Margaret Sweeney, MD

Specialties: Family Medicine

Island Family Physicians

William Tauxe, MD

Specialties: Family Medicine

Island Family Physicians

Accepts Telemedicine

Accepting New Patients

Alan Craig Thom, DO

Specialties: Alternative Therapies, Family Medicine

Island Primary Care – 24th Street

Accepts Telemedicine

Schedule Appointment

Jon Tiessen, DPM

Specialties: Podiatry

Family Foot & Ankle Care

Mirna Toukatly, MD

Specialties: Pathology

Pacific Pathology Partners

Accepting New Patients

Jennifer Utter, PA-C

Specialties: Family Medicine

Island Primary Care – Orcas

Schedule Appointment

Sanjeev Vaderah MD

Specialties: Cardiology

Skagit Regional Clinics - Cardiology

Donald Wakelin, MD

Specialties: Gastroenterology

Western Washington Medical Group – Gastroenterology

Cara Walker, PA-C

Specialties: Orthopedics

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics

Eric Wallace, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Accepting New Patients

Junfeng Wang, MD

Specialties: Hematology, Internal Medicine, Oncology

Island Cancer Care

Accepting New Patients

Angela Watts, PT, DPT

Specialties: Acute Care Rehabilitation, Balance Rehabilitation, Gait Training, Geriatric Physical Therapy, Lymphedema Rehabilitation, Sports Medicine/Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Accepting New Patients

Douglas Weaver, DPT

Specialties: Balance Rehabilitation, Geriatric Physical Therapy, Manual Therapy, Vestibular Rehabilitation

Physical Therapy

Accepting New Patients

Robert Wilson, MD

Specialties: Family Medicine

Island Primary Care – Orcas

Schedule Appointment

Debra Wong, ARNP

Specialties: Family Medicine

TeamHealth Hospitalist Group

Jamie Wong, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Donald Wortham, MD

Specialties: Otolaryngology, Plastic Surgery

Cosmetic Surgical Arts Center

Feiyu Xue, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Helen Young, ECFMG. PhD

Specialties: Internal Medicine

Island Internal Medicine, La Conner Medical Center

Aaron Yu, MD

Specialties: Diagnostic Radiology

Skagit Radiology

Herbie Yung, MD

Specialties: Pain Management, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Skagit Northwest Orthopedics